Estimated value
£289,632
Median £3,017/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £286,000£350,000
Estimated value: £289,632Last sold (Mar 2024): £245,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DE5 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 COPSE DRIVE DE5 3QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 110 | £3,000 | B | 89% |
10 DEANERY CLOSE DE5 3TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 108 | £2,639 | B | 88% |
4 AMBER HEIGHTS DE5 3SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | C | 87% |
20 CHANCERY CLOSE DE5 3UT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 108 | £2,852 | B | 87% |
19 TERMINUS DRIVE DE5 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 93 | £3,075 | B | 86% |
8 STEAM MILL LANE DE5 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 84% |
7 BELFRY WAY DE5 3TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 116 | £3,017 | B | 84% |
19 HOPTON CLOSE DE5 3TQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 84% |
43 PORTERHOUSE ROAD DE5 3FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | B | 84% |