HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

39, CHESTNUT AVENUE, DE5 3PG

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,325

Median £2,235/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £195,000£315,000
Estimated value: £212,325Last sold (Sept 2019): £142,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE5 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE5 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00098£1,939D91%
11 DERWENT ROAD
DE5 3GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000109£2,890C89%
32 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE5 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000118£1,441C88%
96 WEST AVENUE
DE5 3JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00081£2,407C88%
146 DERBY ROAD
DE5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000103£1,990D87%
17 WILLOW AVENUE
DE5 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D87%
8 KENILWORTH ROAD
DE5 3GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,95085£2,235C87%
2 AQUEDUCT DRIVE
DE5 3QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00084£2,976B86%
9 PINE CLOSE
DE5 3NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,000101£2,554C86%
2A VICTORIA STREET
DE5 3BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£149,00090£1,656C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address