HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

68, DERBY ROAD, DE5 3HT

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,086

Median £2,909/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £175,000£239,950
Estimated value: £157,086Last sold (Jul 2005): £25,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE5 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DANNAH CRESCENT
DE5 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00062£3,548C87%
1 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
DE5 3TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00052£3,750C87%
3 WEAVERS CROFT
DE5 3NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00051£4,216C84%
12 RIDGEDALE VIEW
DE5 3UW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00055£2,909C83%
21 QUEENS VIEW DRIVE
DE5 9TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00062£2,823C83%
1 THE SPINNEY
DE5 3HW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£157,50058£2,716C82%
18 WOOD STREET
DE5 3DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00060£2,583D82%
6 FORD CLOSE
DE5 3RX · Detached
Feb 2026£239,95050£4,799D81%
3 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
DE5 3TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00055£2,909E81%
69 PARK STREET
DE5 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00062£1,887C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address