Estimated value
£175,653
Median £2,019/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £165,000£205,000
Estimated value: £175,653Last sold (Jul 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE5 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HAVELOCK STREET DE5 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 93% |
99 BUTTERLEY HILL DE5 3LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | D | 91% |
27 BRIDLE LANE DE5 3BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | D | 90% |
30 ALFRED STREET DE5 3LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 90% |
27 HILL STREET DE5 3LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 88% |
47 WALL STREET DE5 3DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 94 | £1,702 | D | 88% |
20 HAVELOCK STREET DE5 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £159,950 | 70 | £2,285 | D | 87% |
67 ARGYLL ROAD DE5 3LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 81 | £1,951 | D | 87% |
75 PARK STREET DE5 3ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 78 | £2,019 | D | 87% |