HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

7, BUXTON ROAD, DE45 1DA

Other·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,224

Median £3,316/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £260,000£630,000
Estimated value: £212,224Last sold (Dec 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE45 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VICTORIA COTTAGES (NESTLING 5) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Other
Aug 2025£300,07064£4,689C91%
PROGRESS COURT (FLAT 10) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Other
Oct 2025£165,00054£3,056D83%
2 THE CHASE
DE45 1UY · Other
Feb 2025£200,00069£2,899D77%
MOUNT PLEASANT (4) BRADFORD ROAD
DE45 1WG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00070£4,500C75%
PROGRESS COTTAGES (3) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00066£4,470E75%
10 WEST END
DE45 1RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714D74%
1 GLEBE COURT
DE45 1SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,00072£3,278C74%
DALE COTTAGE (4) BRADFORD ROAD
DE45 1WG · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00066£3,106D73%
VICTORIA MILL BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Other
Oct 2024£30,00093£323C72%
6 WOODSIDE DRIVE
DE45 1ER · Other
Feb 2026£630,000190£3,316C72%