HouseValuation
Home·DE45·Valuation

2, VICTORIA COTTAGES, DE45 1DA

Terraced·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£250,008

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £250,008Last sold (Nov 2019): £178,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE45 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PROGRESS COTTAGES (3) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00066£4,470E93%
CORNBROOK (5) THE DUKES DRIVE
DE45 1QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,50074£3,142E89%
3 CHAPEL ROW
DE45 1EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788E88%
DALE COTTAGE (4) BRADFORD ROAD
DE45 1WG · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00066£3,106D85%
12 YELD CLOSE
DE45 1FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D81%
PROGRESS COTTAGES (3) BUXTON ROAD
DE45 1DA · Terraced
Apr 2024£280,00066£4,242E81%
JASMINE COTTAGE SPRING BANK
DE45 1TH · Terraced
Jul 2025£267,52557£4,693F80%
10 WEST END
DE45 1RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714D80%
18 FENNEL STREET
DE45 1QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00048£3,021D78%
36 NORTH CHURCH STREET
DE45 1DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£275,00063£4,365D77%

Dig deeper into this address