HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

2, MAIN ROAD, DE4 5HE

Detached·296·EPC E
Estimated value
£848,928

Median £2,868/m² in your area × 296 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £975,000£1,900,000
Estimated value: £848,928Last sold (Aug 2025): £725,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE4 5HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HALLMOOR LONG HILL
DE4 2HE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,200,000266£4,511D82%
WHITE HOUSE FARM PLAISTOW GREEN
DE4 5GX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,425,000290£4,914C80%
45 CHAPEL LANE
DE4 5BU · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000264£1,610C78%
277 STARKHOLMES ROAD
DE4 5JE · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000214£3,224C76%
HOLT HOUSE HOLT LANE
DE4 5GQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000229£4,803D75%
6 NORTH VIEW
DE4 5BN · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000233£2,189C73%
55 THE COMMON
DE4 5BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000237£1,245C73%
TORSIDE HALL JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000234£1,581D72%
COACH HOUSE LEA SHAW
DE4 5AT · Detached
Nov 2025£1,900,000 - - - 72%
2 THE PARK
DE4 2DE · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000340£2,868C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address