HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

2, MARKET PLACE, DE4 5DD

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,888

Median £2,352/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £310,000£475,000
Estimated value: £279,888Last sold (Dec 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE4 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 WELLINGTON STREET
DE4 3GS · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,000122£2,352D85%
2 MILLFIELD COURT
DE4 5NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,000108£3,009C83%
WYCHBURY HOUSE PEAKLAND VIEW
DE4 2GF · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000125£2,200D83%
26 CROMFORD ROAD
DE4 4FR · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000136£2,206D82%
1 THORNTON MEWS
DE4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000122£3,893C82%
2 COLDWELL STREET
DE4 4FB · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000108£1,852D80%
4 OLDHAM VILLAS
DE4 3GN · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000132£2,348C80%
OKER VIEW (3) MAIN ROAD
DE4 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000121£3,512D80%
93 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000107£3,178D80%
36 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,000108£1,528D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address