HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

5, OAKERTHORPE ROAD, DE4 4GP

Detached·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£350,454

Median £4,493/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £340,000£520,000
Estimated value: £350,454Last sold (Jan 2020): £236,400

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near DE4 4GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OAKERTHORPE ROAD
DE4 4GP · Detached
Jun 2025£287,00083£3,458D83%
RINGWOOD INTAKE LANE
DE4 3RH · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00083£3,916E81%
WEST VIEW GORSEY BANK
DE4 4AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647E81%
SCESAPLANA DIMPLE LANE
DE4 5BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£310,00069£4,493F79%
2 MEMORIAL CROFT
DE4 4FW · Detached
Aug 2025£350,00080£4,375D78%
6 SWAINES MEADOW
DE4 4EW · Detached
Jul 2025£340,00087£3,908D78%
20 SUMMER LANE
DE4 4EB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00070£6,429C77%
CHEQUER MEADOW FARM ASHLEYHAY
DE4 4AF · Detached
Jul 2025£450,00062£7,258F77%
6 PITTYWOOD ROAD
DE4 4ED · Detached
Jan 2026£520,00093£5,591D77%
51 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT
DE4 4ER · Detached
Sept 2025£327,00069£4,739B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address