Estimated value
£209,000
Median £4,180/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,500Median £230,000£295,000
Estimated value: £209,000Last sold (Jul 2016): £195,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE4 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 YOKECLIFFE DRIVE DE4 4EX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | C | 87% |
29 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT DE4 4ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £231,500 | 46 | £5,033 | E | 84% |
1 SUN LANE DE4 5BR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £165,500 | 43 | £3,849 | D | 84% |
20 YOKECLIFFE HILL DE4 4PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 59 | £3,932 | D | 80% |
THE MEADOWS (3) YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT DE4 4ER · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 51 | £5,784 | E | 80% |
22 PORTEOUS CLOSE DE4 2EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | D | 79% |
4 WEST CRESCENT DE4 3LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 61 | £4,180 | D | 78% |
15 BANK GARDENS DE4 3WA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | D | 76% |