HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

4, PORTWAY DRIVE, DE4 3TS

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£403,218

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £435,000£540,000
Estimated value: £403,218Last sold (Dec 2020): £361,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE4 3TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WEAVERS ROAD
DE4 2FU · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000111£3,739B86%
2 CARRIAGE DRIVE
DE4 2QS · Detached
Feb 2026£398,500105£3,795B85%
11 PORTWAY DRIVE
DE4 3TS · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000147£3,231B85%
1 BENTLEY CLOSE
DE4 3GF · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00097£3,196D84%
84 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
DE4 3FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,000116£2,552B84%
18 CROOK STILE
DE4 3LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000123£3,537D83%
98 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000129£3,411D83%
72 BENTLEY BRIDGE ROAD
DE4 5PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071B83%
OKER HILL VIEW OLD HACKNEY LANE
DE4 2QJ · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000119£4,538B82%
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW
DE4 3GP · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000133£3,985C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address