Estimated value
£279,125
Median £3,625/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £310,000£450,000
Estimated value: £279,125Last sold (Nov 2014): £182,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE4 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PROSPECT DRIVE DE4 3TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | C | 84% |
35 MORLEDGE DE4 3SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | C | 84% |
RINGWOOD INTAKE LANE DE4 3RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 83 | £3,916 | E | 83% |
117 HURST RISE DE4 3ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | C | 83% |
61 STANTON MOOR VIEW DE4 3NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | D | 83% |
45 MATLOCK GREEN DE4 3BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | C | 82% |
2 ALLEN HILL DE4 3LR · Detached | May 2025 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 82% |
20 WATER LANE DE4 3QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,500 | 82 | £3,299 | D | 81% |
20 SUMMER LANE DE4 4EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | C | 81% |