HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

166, DALE ROAD, DE4 3PS

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,622

Median £3,178/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £325,000£450,000
Estimated value: £314,622Last sold (Aug 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE4 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
261 SMEDLEY STREET
DE4 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00093£2,849D91%
93 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000107£3,178D91%
36 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,000108£1,528D91%
98 JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00087£3,345D90%
51 MEGDALE
DE4 3TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00090£5,000D90%
207 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
DE4 3GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00099£3,283D88%
8 BARNWELL LANE
DE4 3QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00091£2,857D88%
4 HILLSIDE GARDENS
DE4 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,995102£2,941C87%
35 MORLEDGE
DE4 3SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851C87%
92 WELLINGTON STREET
DE4 3GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000107£3,131C85%

Dig deeper into this address