Estimated value
£223,153
Median £3,143/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £220,000£287,500
Estimated value: £223,153Last sold (Jul 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE4 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ALTON RISE DE4 3BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | D | 88% |
23 NEW STREET DE4 3FH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | D | 87% |
51 YEOMAN STREET DE4 2AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | D | 86% |
1 BUXTON TERRACE DE4 2FN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 75 | £3,233 | D | 86% |
MOUNT PLEASANT (6) SCARTHIN DE4 3QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 85% |
198 BAKEWELL ROAD DE4 3BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 72 | £2,667 | D | 84% |
16 HURDS HOLLOW DE4 3JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 84% |
18 BANK GARDENS DE4 3WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 55 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
89 CHESTERFIELD ROAD DE4 3FS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | D | 84% |