HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

14, NEW STREET, DE4 3DN

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,726

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £252,000£405,000
Estimated value: £257,726Last sold (Aug 1996): £29,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE4 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HOPE TERRACE
DE4 3NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£229,00093£2,462D90%
144 CHURCH STREET
DE4 3BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D89%
1 BUXTON TERRACE
DE4 2FN · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,50075£3,233D86%
238 SMEDLEY STREET
DE4 3JD · Terraced
Sept 2025£252,00084£3,000D85%
261 SMEDLEY STREET
DE4 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00093£2,849D85%
MOUNT PLEASANT (6) SCARTHIN
DE4 3QF · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00070£3,143D85%
20 WATER LANE
DE4 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50082£3,299D84%
198 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D84%
98 JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00087£3,345D84%
16 HURDS HOLLOW
DE4 3JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00079£2,658D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address