HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

39, TOR RISE, DE4 3DL

Detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£342,698

Median £3,233/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £330,000£500,000
Estimated value: £342,698Last sold (Oct 2021): £465,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DE4 3DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BENTLEY CLOSE
DE4 3GF · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00097£3,196D87%
BRAMWELL COTTAGE, 106 CAVENDISH ROAD
DE4 3HE · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000116£3,233E86%
54 YEOMAN STREET
DE4 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£245,000105£2,333E86%
33 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
DE4 3RJ · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00091£3,571D86%
TENDELE OLD HACKNEY LANE
DE4 2QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000117£2,821E84%
RINGWOOD INTAKE LANE
DE4 3RH · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00083£3,916E83%
33 INTAKE LANE
DE4 3RH · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000117£3,291D83%
WAVERLEY HOUSE TOWN STREET
DE4 4HB · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000120£4,167D83%
261 SMEDLEY STREET
DE4 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00093£2,849D82%
93 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000107£3,178D82%

Dig deeper into this address