Estimated value
£453,663
Median £3,411/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£319,000Median £435,000£530,000
Estimated value: £453,663Last sold (Nov 2020): £397,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE4 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW DE4 3GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 133 | £3,985 | C | 90% |
7 VALE RISE DE4 3SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 140 | £3,536 | C | 87% |
18 CROOK STILE DE4 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 123 | £3,537 | D | 86% |
98 BAKEWELL ROAD DE4 3AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | D | 86% |
73 DERBY ROAD DE4 3RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | D | 84% |
13 QUEEN STREET DE4 4NE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | C | 84% |
KNOWLESTON HOUSE (2) MATLOCK GREEN DE4 3BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 126 | £2,599 | C | 84% |
11 MORLEDGE DE4 3SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 120 | £2,658 | C | 83% |
33 INTAKE LANE DE4 3RH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 117 | £3,291 | D | 83% |