HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

THRANG, HALLMOOR ROAD, DE4 2HF

Detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£466,884

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £450,000£785,000
Estimated value: £466,884Last sold (Mar 2014): £350,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE4 2HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TENDELE OLD HACKNEY LANE
DE4 2QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000117£2,821E89%
STANTON MILL MAIN ROAD
DE4 2LW · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000124£6,331F85%
54 YEOMAN STREET
DE4 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£245,000105£2,333E85%
DRUIDS CORNER COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DE4 2BL · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000121£4,421E83%
WAVERLEY HOUSE TOWN STREET
DE4 4HB · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000120£4,167D83%
GRITSTONE BLIND LANE
DE4 2QE · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000113£4,204D82%
OKER VIEW (3) MAIN ROAD
DE4 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000121£3,512D82%
1 CHURCH STREET
DE4 2AE · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000144£3,125D81%
18 CROOK STILE
DE4 3LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000123£3,537D81%
BRAMWELL COTTAGE, 106 CAVENDISH ROAD
DE4 3HE · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000116£3,233E81%

Dig deeper into this address