Estimated value
£356,896
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £300,000£475,000
Estimated value: £356,896Last sold (Aug 2015): £259,099
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near DE4 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CROMFORD ROAD DE4 4FR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 79% |
WYCHBURY HOUSE PEAKLAND VIEW DE4 2GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 125 | £2,200 | D | 79% |
16 SCHOOL ROAD DE4 3DS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £268,500 | 155 | £1,732 | E | 78% |
1 THORNTON MEWS DE4 2RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 122 | £3,893 | C | 78% |
11 CHATSWORTH ROAD DE4 2EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,175 | 78 | £2,246 | E | 77% |
4 OLDHAM VILLAS DE4 3GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 132 | £2,348 | C | 77% |
2 STANTON VILLAS DE4 2EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £463,000 | 164 | £2,823 | D | 77% |
51 YEOMAN STREET DE4 2AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | D | 77% |
60 EVERSLEIGH RISE DE4 2JW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 133 | £3,158 | D | 76% |