Estimated value
£116,426
Median £2,531/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £140,000£346,750
Estimated value: £116,426Last sold (Jun 1998): £34,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near DE3 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 THE DOVEDALES DE3 0XL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £92,000 | 51 | £1,804 | D | 79% |
11 DUESBURY PLACE DE3 0UH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £121,500 | 48 | £2,531 | C | 77% |
29 BRADWELL CLOSE DE3 9DY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | C | 77% |
18 THE DOVEDALES DE3 0XL · Flat | May 2025 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | C | 77% |
12 NORTH CLOSE DE3 9JA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 46 | £4,891 | C | 73% |
46 CROMFORD DRIVE DE3 9JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £346,750 | 51 | £6,799 | C | 72% |
15 DUESBURY PLACE DE3 0UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | C | 71% |
84 COLLEGE GREEN WALK DE3 9DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £236,500 | 54 | £4,380 | C | 68% |
23 COLLEGE GREEN WALK DE3 9DW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £137,500 | 73 | £1,884 | C | 67% |