HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

5, BAKEWELL CLOSE, DE3 9JS

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,840

Median £3,298/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £263,840Last sold (Jul 2016): £176,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE3 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BUXTON DRIVE
DE3 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,00084£3,298D89%
8 BAKEWELL CLOSE
DE3 9JS · Semi-detached
May 2025£270,00090£3,000D88%
97 BRISBANE ROAD
DE3 9LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00087£2,471D87%
63 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE
DE3 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00076£3,289C87%
18 WESTERN ROAD
DE3 9GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00077£3,442D86%
3 HINDSCARTH CRESCENT
DE3 9NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,00073£3,726D86%
153 WESTERN ROAD
DE3 9GS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00080£3,275D86%
68 JACKSON AVENUE
DE3 9AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00088£3,580D85%
147 WESTERN ROAD
DE3 9GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00077£3,506C85%
24 WELLS ROAD
DE3 9BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00092£2,500D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address