HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

210, GIRTON WAY, DE3 9EB

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,341

Median £3,473/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £372,500£460,000
Estimated value: £406,341Last sold (Apr 2023): £395,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE3 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HOMERTON VALE
DE3 9DN · Detached
Nov 2025£292,000116£2,517C87%
13 HARDWICK DRIVE
DE3 9BN · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000118£3,771C87%
6 ACACIA AVENUE
DE3 9NL · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000116£2,845C87%
35 MURRAY ROAD
DE3 9LD · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000116£3,060C86%
7 QUEENSLAND CLOSE
DE3 9JP · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000121£2,355D85%
17 HOLMESFIELD DRIVE
DE3 9JD · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000101£4,554C85%
81 STATION ROAD
DE3 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,500107£3,107C84%
10 DARWIN ROAD
DE3 9HT · Detached
Aug 2025£372,500106£3,514C84%
23 MUIRFIELD DRIVE
DE3 9YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,000131£3,473C84%
178 UTTOXETER ROAD
DE3 9AA · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000114£3,596C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address