Estimated value
£259,831
Median £3,289/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £259,831Last sold (Aug 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE3 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MELBREAK CLOSE DE3 9NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 89% |
16 LEA DRIVE DE3 9HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | C | 86% |
15 HADDON DRIVE DE3 9HL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | C | 85% |
15 WELLAND CLOSE DE3 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 88 | £3,102 | C | 85% |
63 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE DE3 9HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 84% |
29 MURRAY ROAD DE3 9LD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £227,500 | 75 | £3,033 | C | 84% |
2 BANWELL CLOSE DE3 0QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 83% |
36 GIRTON WAY DE3 9EA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | C | 83% |
147 WESTERN ROAD DE3 9GS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 77 | £3,506 | C | 82% |