Estimated value
£289,432
Median £3,289/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £250,000£287,500
Estimated value: £289,432Last sold (Mar 2021): £187,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near DE3 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WADHAM CLOSE DE3 9DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | B | 88% |
15 TEMPLETON CLOSE DE3 9DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £229,000 | 75 | £3,053 | C | 83% |
63 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE DE3 9HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 81% |
42 GIRTON WAY DE3 9EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £223,000 | 77 | £2,896 | C | 81% |
4 ROSEHIP ROAD DE3 9PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | B | 80% |
41 HINDSCARTH CRESCENT DE3 9NN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | C | 80% |
4 CAIRNS CLOSE DE3 9LW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | B | 80% |
12 ARCHER DRIVE DE3 0BJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,500 | 79 | £3,589 | B | 80% |
9 FENNEL AVENUE DE3 0FS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 90 | £3,194 | B | 79% |
147 WESTERN ROAD DE3 9GS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 77 | £3,506 | C | 79% |