HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

43, DUESBURY COURT, DE3 0UP

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,736

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£273,000
Estimated value: £197,736Last sold (May 2025): £135,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DE3 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DUESBURY COURT
DE3 0UP · Flat
May 2025£171,00085£2,012C88%
28 DUESBURY PLACE
DE3 0UH · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00070£2,214D84%
15 DUESBURY PLACE
DE3 0UH · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00063£2,222C82%
OVERFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 8) THE GREEN
DE3 0BU · Flat
May 2025£240,00066£3,636C82%
OVERFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 4) THE GREEN
DE3 0BU · Flat
Mar 2025£225,00066£3,409C81%
23 COLLEGE GREEN WALK
DE3 9DW · Flat
Sept 2025£137,50073£1,884C80%
3 FARNEWORTH ROAD
DE3 0EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00072£1,667C79%
38 PRESCOT CLOSE
DE3 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00069£3,478C78%
15 WELLAND CLOSE
DE3 0RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£273,00088£3,102C78%
86 VICARAGE ROAD
DE3 0EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00074£2,568C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address