Estimated value
£264,422
Median £2,813/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £264,422Last sold (Sept 2021): £185,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DE3 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FARNEWORTH ROAD DE3 0EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | C | 85% |
86 LADYBANK ROAD DE3 0NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | C | 84% |
86 VICARAGE ROAD DE3 0EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | C | 83% |
9 FENNEL AVENUE DE3 0FS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 90 | £3,194 | B | 81% |
18 FENTON ROAD DE3 0EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,500 | 69 | £2,442 | C | 81% |
119 VICARAGE ROAD DE3 0EE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £156,000 | 85 | £1,835 | C | 81% |
50 KENSEY ROAD DE3 0AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 104 | £2,813 | B | 80% |
45 TRENT WAY DE3 0AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | B | 80% |
6 WARNER STREET DE3 0GG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | D | 80% |