Estimated value
£269,997
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £255,000£283,500
Estimated value: £269,997Last sold (Jan 2016): £150,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DE3 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 DUESBURY COURT DE3 0UP · Flat | May 2025 | £171,000 | 85 | £2,012 | C | 88% |
43 DUESBURY COURT DE3 0UP · Flat | May 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | C | 82% |
86 LADYBANK ROAD DE3 0NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | C | 78% |
28 DUESBURY PLACE DE3 0UH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | D | 78% |
15 WELLAND CLOSE DE3 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 88 | £3,102 | C | 78% |
44 DUESBURY COURT DE3 0UP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | B | 77% |
2 BANWELL CLOSE DE3 0QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 76% |
15 DUESBURY PLACE DE3 0UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | C | 76% |
12 ARCHER DRIVE DE3 0BJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,500 | 79 | £3,589 | B | 76% |