Estimated value
£495,963
Median £3,159/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,500Median £467,500£522,000
Estimated value: £495,963Last sold (Aug 2014): £310,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE3 0UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SWAN HILL DE3 0UW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 141 | £3,369 | C | 87% |
91 MERLIN WAY DE3 0UJ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £522,000 | 147 | £3,551 | C | 86% |
7 BARBON DRIVE DE3 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 135 | £2,981 | B | 85% |
6 MINT GROVE DE3 0GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 139 | £3,058 | B | 85% |
11 MALLARD WALK DE3 0TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 161 | £2,888 | D | 85% |
1 KINGFISHER CLOSE DE3 0UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £487,000 | 139 | £3,504 | D | 83% |
8 TRENT WAY DE3 0AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 164 | £2,927 | B | 83% |
6 WHISTLESTOP CLOSE DE3 9DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 148 | £3,159 | C | 83% |
60 MERLIN WAY DE3 0SL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 134 | £3,470 | C | 83% |