HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

10, HOYLAKE DRIVE, DE3 0QA

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,946

Median £3,298/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £243,000£283,500
Estimated value: £253,946Last sold (Mar 2007): £160,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE3 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
179 VICARAGE ROAD
DE3 0EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00069£2,826D88%
38 PRESCOT CLOSE
DE3 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00069£3,478C87%
12 STAINES CLOSE
DE3 0RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00066£3,682D86%
2 BANWELL CLOSE
DE3 0QP · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00084£3,274D85%
12 ARCHER DRIVE
DE3 0BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,50079£3,589B85%
328 LADYBANK ROAD
DE3 0TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00069£2,971D85%
9 STARCROSS COURT
DE3 0PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00074£2,838D84%
14 BUXTON DRIVE
DE3 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,00084£3,298D84%
45 TRENT WAY
DE3 0AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00086£3,023B83%
5 FARNHAM CLOSE
DE3 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address