HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

9, KINGSMUIR ROAD, DE3 0PY

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,969

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £235,000£267,000
Estimated value: £234,969Last sold (Apr 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE3 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FARNHAM CLOSE
DE3 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607D89%
27 KINGSMUIR ROAD
DE3 0PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,00077£3,468C88%
179 VICARAGE ROAD
DE3 0EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00069£2,826D88%
10 HOPE AVENUE
DE3 0FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00057£3,193E88%
38 PRESCOT CLOSE
DE3 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00069£3,478C87%
12 KINGSMUIR ROAD
DE3 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£247,50070£3,536D87%
12 STAINES CLOSE
DE3 0RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00066£3,682D86%
47 KINGSMUIR ROAD
DE3 0PY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00067£3,507C86%
185 VICARAGE ROAD
DE3 0EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00063£3,683D85%
9 LAMBROOK CLOSE
DE3 0RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00065£3,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address