Estimated value
£291,386
Median £3,274/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £277,000£308,000
Estimated value: £291,386Last sold (May 2021): £175,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CHILSON DRIVE DE3 0PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £252,500 | 76 | £3,322 | C | 89% |
86 LADYBANK ROAD DE3 0NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | C | 87% |
12 MICKLEOVER MANOR DE3 0SH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 96 | £2,938 | D | 86% |
2 BANWELL CLOSE DE3 0QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 85% |
12 ARCHER DRIVE DE3 0BJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,500 | 79 | £3,589 | B | 85% |
9 FENNEL AVENUE DE3 0FS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 90 | £3,194 | B | 84% |
151 STATION ROAD DE3 9FL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 93 | £3,312 | D | 84% |
10 LADYBANK ROAD DE3 0QB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £262,500 | 91 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
14 BUXTON DRIVE DE3 9HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £277,000 | 84 | £3,298 | D | 84% |
45 TRENT WAY DE3 0AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | B | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address