Estimated value
£535,150
Median £3,058/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,500Median £465,000£599,950
Estimated value: £535,150Last sold (Feb 2022): £485,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE3 0GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TRENT WAY DE3 0AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 164 | £2,927 | B | 86% |
1 FINNEY LANE DE3 0GZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £457,000 | 153 | £2,987 | B | 85% |
80 MUIRFIELD DRIVE DE3 9YF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 151 | £2,980 | B | 84% |
15 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | B | 84% |
10 LINSEED PLACE DE3 0FX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £599,950 | 175 | £3,428 | B | 83% |
7 BARBON DRIVE DE3 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 135 | £2,981 | B | 82% |
11 MALLARD WALK DE3 0TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 161 | £2,888 | D | 82% |
6 MINT GROVE DE3 0GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 139 | £3,058 | B | 82% |
14 MOORS CLOSE DE3 0AA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £490,000 | 154 | £3,182 | B | 81% |