Estimated value
£776,872
Median £2,888/m² in your area × 269 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £560,000£670,000
Estimated value: £776,872Last sold (Jan 2024): £448,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DE3 0EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 HARPER DRIVE DE3 0AE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 247 | £2,530 | B | 82% |
12 CRYSTAL CLOSE DE3 0BP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 231 | £2,424 | C | 80% |
10 DARWEN CLOSE DE3 0AD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £650,000 | 247 | £2,632 | B | 78% |
9 SWAN HILL DE3 0UW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 141 | £3,369 | C | 75% |
22 WHISTLESTOP CLOSE DE3 9DA · Detached | Jan 2025 | £670,000 | 235 | £2,851 | C | 74% |
7 BARBON DRIVE DE3 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 135 | £2,981 | B | 73% |
6 MINT GROVE DE3 0GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 139 | £3,058 | B | 73% |
11 MALLARD WALK DE3 0TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 161 | £2,888 | D | 73% |
15 WELLAND CLOSE DE3 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 88 | £3,102 | C | 72% |