Estimated value
£305,424
Median £3,636/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £300,000£325,000
Estimated value: £305,424Last sold (Nov 2022): £313,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE3 0DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WELLAND CLOSE DE3 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 88 | £3,102 | C | 90% |
2 BANWELL CLOSE DE3 0QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 88% |
1A INGLEWOOD AVENUE DE3 0RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | C | 85% |
2 IRIS CRESCENT DE3 0FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | B | 85% |
2 ROTHWELL ROAD DE3 0PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | C | 85% |
14 CHICORY CLOSE DE3 0FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,500 | 89 | £3,433 | B | 85% |
5 MELBREAK CLOSE DE3 9NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 84% |
17 ARCHER DRIVE DE3 0BJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 79 | £4,019 | B | 84% |
86 LADYBANK ROAD DE3 0NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | C | 84% |