Estimated value
£393,354
Median £3,362/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £400,000£427,000
Estimated value: £393,354Last sold (Dec 2020): £329,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE3 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 TARRAGON CLOSE DE3 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | B | 90% |
15 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | B | 90% |
2 ELDERFLOWER CLOSE DE3 0FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 120 | £3,167 | B | 89% |
1 HUCKLEBERRY PLACE DE3 0HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | B | 89% |
18 DUNN LANE DE3 0BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £402,000 | 118 | £3,407 | B | 86% |
16 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 126 | £3,095 | B | 86% |
49 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 120 | £3,458 | B | 85% |
41 AMBER DRIVE DE3 0AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | B | 85% |