Estimated value
£170,955
Median £1,965/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £169,000£174,000
Estimated value: £170,955Last sold (May 2004): £74,495
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE24 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 AVIEMORE WAY DE24 9NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | C | 90% |
49 MERRILL WAY DE24 9JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £174,000 | 85 | £2,047 | C | 86% |
29 ARKLE GREEN DE24 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,000 | 77 | £1,390 | C | 86% |
17 ARKLE GREEN DE24 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | C | 86% |
11 ARKLE GREEN DE24 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £164,000 | 87 | £1,885 | C | 86% |
80 CARRON CLOSE DE24 9LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 86% |
246 SINFIN AVENUE DE24 9QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,000 | 86 | £1,965 | C | 86% |
16 CHATSWORTH COURT DE24 9RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 85% |
139 COLDSTREAM WALK DE24 9LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 86 | £2,000 | D | 85% |