Estimated value
£116,632
Median £1,912/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £125,000£164,000
Estimated value: £116,632Last sold (Jan 2016): £84,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DE24 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GLOSTER STREET DE24 8WS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,500 | 66 | £1,629 | D | 89% |
9 CLIFFORD STREET DE24 8WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 60 | £1,750 | D | 89% |
389 BRIGHTON ROAD DE24 8TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 68 | £1,912 | D | 87% |
57 ALLESTREE STREET DE24 8TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 66 | £1,939 | D | 87% |
53 ALLESTREE STREET DE24 8TT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 86% |
22 WARWICK STREET DE24 8WN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | D | 85% |
43 COMMERCE STREET DE24 8TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 66 | £1,439 | C | 85% |
8 GRESHAM ROAD DE24 8AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | D | 85% |
12 FIFE STREET DE24 8TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 84% |