HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

445, OSMASTON PARK ROAD, DE24 8DB

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,570

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £212,000£240,000
Estimated value: £204,570Last sold (Jun 2017): £108,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE24 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ELLESMERE AVENUE
DE24 8WD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273C89%
42 KIWI DRIVE
DE24 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,50097£2,273C89%
5 VICTORY ROAD
DE24 8EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00082£1,463D87%
443 OSMASTON PARK ROAD
DE24 8DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00084£2,024D87%
5 PACIFIC WAY
DE24 1AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00098£2,296C86%
36 MERRILL WAY
DE24 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,000101£2,099C85%
76 UPPERMOOR ROAD
DE24 9BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117C85%
6 STRATHMORE AVENUE
DE24 0FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558C84%
5 LAUNCESTON ROAD
DE24 0NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C84%
82 GROSVENOR STREET
DE24 8AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00084£1,845C83%

Dig deeper into this address