Estimated value
£171,450
Median £3,175/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £179,950£203,500
Estimated value: £171,450Last sold (Sept 2007): £105,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE24 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 HOLDERNESS CLOSE DE24 3BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | C | 95% |
30 HOLDERNESS CLOSE DE24 3BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 91% |
12 RAMSON CLOSE DE24 3ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,500 | 62 | £3,282 | C | 87% |
23 EGGESFORD ROAD DE24 3BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 54 | £2,833 | C | 86% |
37 ETTRICK DRIVE DE24 3EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £179,950 | 55 | £3,272 | C | 85% |
11 GARRY CLOSE DE24 3AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 49 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
10 FORUM CLOSE DE24 0TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 57 | £3,175 | C | 84% |
155 SINFIN AVENUE DE24 9QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 49 | £3,061 | C | 84% |
25 CAERHAYS COURT DE24 3LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | C | 83% |