Estimated value
£232,146
Median £2,866/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £235,000£278,000
Estimated value: £232,146Last sold (Nov 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 42 points.
Sales near DE24 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FAIRWOOD DRIVE DE24 0SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | E | 88% |
20 STILES ROAD DE24 0PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 88% |
22 LINDON DRIVE DE24 0LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
5 WALDENE DRIVE DE24 0GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £181,500 | 78 | £2,327 | E | 87% |
69 BRACKENS LANE DE24 0AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 85 | £3,271 | D | 86% |
11 ARLINGTON DRIVE DE24 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 85% |
23 STRATHMORE AVENUE DE24 0FX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | E | 84% |
257 KELDHOLME LANE DE24 0ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | C | 84% |
54 BRACKENS LANE DE24 0AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 84% |