HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

83, FALMOUTH ROAD, DE24 0LY

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,790

Median £2,595/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £197,500£262,000
Estimated value: £212,790Last sold (Aug 2024): £188,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE24 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 FALMOUTH ROAD
DE24 0LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£192,00074£2,595C90%
46 PENZANCE ROAD
DE24 0NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,50070£2,636C89%
6 STRATHMORE AVENUE
DE24 0FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558C89%
5 LAUNCESTON ROAD
DE24 0NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C89%
48 WALDENE DRIVE
DE24 0GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00075£2,467C88%
43 GRANGE ROAD
DE24 0JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00084£2,107D87%
73 PENZANCE ROAD
DE24 0NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,50081£2,438C87%
3 HAYWOOD CLOSE
DE24 0TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,50080£2,881C87%
6 DALKEITH AVENUE
DE24 0BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00085£3,082C87%
9 LILAC CLOSE
DE24 0HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00071£2,817C87%

Dig deeper into this address