HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

91, BOULTON LANE, DE24 0FF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,944

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £215,000£222,000
Estimated value: £203,944Last sold (Jul 2016): £165,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE24 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 BOULTON LANE
DE24 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00069£3,188D94%
83 BOULTON LANE
DE24 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,50080£2,719D94%
43 GRANGE ROAD
DE24 0JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00084£2,107D90%
12 COURTLAND DRIVE
DE24 0GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£206,00072£2,861D87%
6 NEWQUAY PLACE
DE24 0NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,32081£2,683D87%
23 STRATHMORE AVENUE
DE24 0FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00078£2,756E87%
44 ANTHONY CRESCENT
DE24 0GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00063£2,587D87%
10 PETERSHAM DRIVE
DE24 0JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00076£2,921D87%
46 PENZANCE ROAD
DE24 0NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,50070£2,636C86%
31 FRIARY AVENUE
DE24 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00066£2,758D86%

Dig deeper into this address