Estimated value
£201,206
Median £2,719/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £215,000£222,000
Estimated value: £201,206Last sold (Oct 2021): £160,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DE24 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 GRANGE ROAD DE24 0JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 84 | £2,107 | D | 90% |
55 BEECH AVENUE DE24 0EA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £171,000 | 79 | £2,165 | D | 90% |
131 BOULTON LANE DE24 0FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | D | 88% |
83 BOULTON LANE DE24 0FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £217,500 | 80 | £2,719 | D | 88% |
12 COURTLAND DRIVE DE24 0GJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 72 | £2,861 | D | 87% |
6 NEWQUAY PLACE DE24 0NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £217,320 | 81 | £2,683 | D | 87% |
23 STRATHMORE AVENUE DE24 0FX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | E | 87% |
44 ANTHONY CRESCENT DE24 0GA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £163,000 | 63 | £2,587 | D | 87% |