Estimated value
£121,464
Median £1,687/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £126,500£150,000
Estimated value: £121,464Last sold (Sept 2015): £72,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE23 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 PEAR TREE STREET DE23 8PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | D | 90% |
169 RANDOLPH ROAD DE23 8TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,500 | 75 | £1,687 | D | 90% |
27 GOODALE STREET DE23 8QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 88% |
92 PORTLAND STREET DE23 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 69 | £1,203 | E | 87% |
93 REEVES ROAD DE23 8JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | D | 87% |
23 VIOLET STREET DE23 8SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | C | 87% |
90 REEVES ROAD DE23 8JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | D | 87% |
16 NEWDIGATE STREET DE23 8UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,500 | 64 | £1,367 | D | 87% |
92 SUTHERLAND ROAD DE23 8RW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | D | 87% |