Estimated value
£131,451
Median £3,057/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £148,000£235,000
Estimated value: £131,451Last sold (May 2024): £114,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE23 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
219 UPPER DALE ROAD DE23 8BS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £235,000 | 46 | £5,109 | E | 78% |
108 WILLSON AVENUE DE23 1TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 53 | £3,057 | D | 77% |
76 CAXTON STREET DE23 8BE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | D | 77% |
16 NEWDIGATE STREET DE23 8UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,500 | 64 | £1,367 | D | 75% |
33 HARRIET STREET DE23 8EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
42 PORTLAND STREET DE23 8QB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 74% |
25 LESLIE CLOSE DE23 4AW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | C | 74% |
4 TWYFORD STREET DE23 8EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 28 | £3,750 | D | 73% |
6 FRAMPTON GARDENS DE23 3WX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | C | 73% |