Estimated value
£177,995
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £165,000£274,000
Estimated value: £177,995Last sold (May 2002): £30,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE23 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 BELGRAVE STREET DE23 6SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | C | 89% |
4 BREEDON HILL ROAD DE23 6TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 87% |
69 LIVINGSTONE ROAD DE23 6PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,300 | 107 | £2,078 | C | 87% |
29 THORN STREET DE23 6LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 85 | £1,835 | D | 85% |
50 YATES STREET DE23 8QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 85 | £1,529 | C | 84% |
61 PORTER ROAD DE23 6RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 84% |
81 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 92 | £1,859 | C | 83% |
28 HADDON STREET DE23 6NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 85 | £1,529 | D | 83% |
8 SUMMERVILLE CLOSE DE23 3UU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £274,000 | 106 | £2,585 | C | 83% |