Estimated value
£116,403
Median £1,687/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £126,500£185,000
Estimated value: £116,403Last sold (Dec 1996): £25,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE23 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 NORMANTON LANE DE23 6GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | D | 90% |
54 DARBY STREET DE23 6UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 89% |
30 DASHWOOD STREET DE23 6SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £92,000 | 68 | £1,353 | E | 88% |
57 CUMMINGS STREET DE23 6WX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,000 | 66 | £1,545 | D | 86% |
169 RANDOLPH ROAD DE23 8TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,500 | 75 | £1,687 | D | 85% |
54 REPTON AVENUE DE23 6JP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 85% |
36 ALMOND STREET DE23 6LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £132,000 | 69 | £1,913 | D | 84% |
8 MOORE STREET DE23 6SN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 69 | £725 | D | 84% |
55 UPPER BAINBRIGGE STREET DE23 6WP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £113,000 | 77 | £1,468 | D | 84% |