HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

46, ALLAN AVENUE, DE23 4RT

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£257,562

Median £3,141/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,500Median £255,000£300,000
Estimated value: £257,562Last sold (Mar 2022): £140,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE23 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BOLSOVER ROAD
DE23 3WA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,50075£940B85%
7 GREENFIELDS AVENUE
DE23 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558B85%
161 HAVEN BAULK LANE
DE23 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00090£2,911D83%
274 STENSON ROAD
DE23 1HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00078£3,141C83%
4 CLIFTON DRIVE
DE23 3AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00076£3,421B82%
14 PRESTON ROAD
DE23 3AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00079£3,797B82%
12 INSTOW DRIVE
DE23 1LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00083£2,928C82%
158 HAVEN BAULK LANE
DE23 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00072£3,542C81%
43 SUNNYHILL AVENUE
DE23 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00086£3,023C81%
7 OAKHAM ROAD
DE23 3BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50062£3,589B80%

Dig deeper into this address