Estimated value
£229,207
Median £3,421/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £222,500£262,000
Estimated value: £229,207Last sold (Apr 2022): £516,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE23 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 OAKHAM ROAD DE23 3BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 62 | £3,589 | B | 74% |
26 PIPISTRELLE PLACE DE23 4DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | B | 74% |
15 BOLSOVER ROAD DE23 3WA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £70,500 | 75 | £940 | B | 73% |
8 DANBY ROAD DE23 3AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | B | 73% |
25 MAYPOLE LANE DE23 4BQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 65 | £3,308 | C | 72% |
23 BADGERDALE WAY DE23 3ZA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | C | 70% |
54 GROSVENOR DRIVE DE23 3UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 69 | £3,797 | C | 70% |
39 BOSWORTH AVENUE DE23 1LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £66,500 | 63 | £1,056 | B | 70% |
15 STAFFORD DRIVE DE23 3WG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,000 | 62 | £3,129 | B | 70% |
4 CLIFTON DRIVE DE23 3AD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | B | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address