HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

20, ALLAN AVENUE, DE23 4RT

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,588

Median £3,141/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £215,000£270,000
Estimated value: £213,588Last sold (Dec 2012): £115,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE23 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 NEVINSON DRIVE
DE23 1GX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00076£2,658D85%
12 KESWICK AVENUE
DE23 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403D85%
11 OAK CRESCENT
DE23 3BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462D85%
136 ST CHADS ROAD
DE23 6RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00059£3,136D84%
25 MAYPOLE LANE
DE23 4BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00065£3,308C84%
4 CORONATION STREET
DE23 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£124,00067£1,851D84%
36 RODSLEY CRESCENT
DE23 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00063£2,857D83%
274 STENSON ROAD
DE23 1HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00078£3,141C83%
19 WESTCROFT AVENUE
DE23 1NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£239,00076£3,145D81%
158 HAVEN BAULK LANE
DE23 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00072£3,542C81%

Dig deeper into this address